Soviet Union ministers

From Hearts of Iron 3 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Name Ideology Traits Start Date
Mikhail Kalinin Stalinist Head Of State: Weary Stiff Neck 1936.1.1
Iosif V. Stalin Stalinist Head Of Government: Backroom Backstabber
Head Of State: Ruthless Powermonger
Armament Minister: Military Entrepreneur
Chief Of Army: Guns And Butter Doctrine
1936.1.1
Maksim Litvinov Stalinist Foreign Minister: Biased Intellectual 1936.1.1
Lazar Kaganovich Stalinist Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist 1936.1.1
Genrikh Yagoda Stalinist Minister Of Security: Back Stabber 1936.1.1
Yan Berzin Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist 1936.1.1
Michail N. Tuchatjevskij Leninist Chief Of Staff: School Of Manoeuvre 1936.1.1
Kliment Y. Voroshilov Stalinist Head Of State: Resigned Generalissimo
Chief Of Army: Guns And Butter Doctrine
1936.1.1
Vladimir M. Orlov Leninist Chief Of Navy: Indirect Approach Doctrine 1936.1.1
Yakov I. Alksnis Leninist Chief Of Air: Air Superiority Doctrine 1936.1.1
Andrei Vlasov Paternal Autocrat Head Of State: Resigned Generalissimo 1936.1.1
Gregori Zhilenkov Paternal Autocrat Head Of Government: Political Protege 1936.1.1
Fyodor Bogatyrchuk Paternal Autocrat Foreign Minister: Great Compromiser 1936.1.1
Anton Scheglov Paternal Autocrat Armament Minister: Military Entrepreneur 1936.1.1
Vladimir Malyshkin Paternal Autocrat Minister Of Security: Back Stabber 1936.1.1
Mikhail Meandrov Paternal Autocrat Minister Of Intelligence: Dismal Enigma 1936.1.1
Fyodor Trikhin Paternal Autocrat Chief Of Staff: School Of Mass Combat 1936.1.1
Vitaly Maltsev Paternal Autocrat Chief Of Army: Decisive Battle Doctrine 1936.1.1
P. Drozd Paternal Autocrat Chief Of Navy: Power Projection Doctrine 1936.1.1
S.A. Chernykh Paternal Autocrat Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine 1936.1.1
Alexander Kerensky Social Liberal Head Of Government: Happy Amateur
Head Of State: Die Hard Reformer
1936.1.1
Dmitri Pavlovich Social Conservative Foreign Minister: Biased Intellectual 1936.1.1
Vladimir Smirnov Social Liberal Armament Minister: Laissez Faires Capitalist 1936.1.1
Igor Troubetzkoy Social Conservative Minister Of Security: Man Of The People
Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist
1936.1.1
Konstantin K. Rokossovsky Left Wing Radical Chief Of Staff: School Of Manoeuvre 1940.1.1
Nikolai Yezhov Paternal Autocrat Head Of Government: Corporate Suit
Head Of State: Barking Buffoon
Minister Of Security: Back Stabber
Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist
1936.1.1
Andrey Vyshinsky Stalinist Foreign Minister: The Cloak N Dagger Schemer 1936.1.1
Ivan M. Maisky Stalinist Foreign Minister: Apologetic Clerk 1943.1.1
Georgij D. Bazilevich Stalinist Armament Minister: Infantry Proponent 1938.1.1
Dimitry F. Ustinov Stalinist Armament Minister: Theoretical Scientist 1941.1.1
Boris L. Vannikov Stalinist Armament Minister: Military Entrepreneur 1942.1.1
Sergej Uritskiy Stalinist Minister Of Security: Crime Fighter 1937.1.1
Andriy G. Orlov Stalinist Minister Of Security: Silent Lawyer 1938.1.1
Sergiy G. Gendin Stalinist Minister Of Security: Efficient Sociopath 1938.1.1
Andriy P. Panfilov Stalinist Minister Of Security: Man Of The People
Minister Of Intelligence: Research Specialist
1941.1.1
Ivan I.Proskurov Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Dismal Enigma 1937.1.1
Filip I. Golikov Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Political Specialist 1940.1.1
Igor I. Ilichev Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Industrial Specialist 1942.1.1
Fedor F. Kuznetsov Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist 1945.1.1
Boris M. Shaposhnikov Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Mass Combat 1937.1.1
Kirill A. Meretskov Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Psychology 1940.1.1
Georgiy K. Zhukov Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Fire Support
Armament Minister: Military Entrepreneur
Chief Of Army: Decisive Battle Doctrine
1941.1.1
Alesandr M. Vasilevskij Stalinist Chief Of Staff: Logistics Specialist 1942.1.1
Nikolaj Bulganin Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Mass Combat 1944.1.1
Aleksei I. Antonov Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Psychology 1945.1.1
Sergei M. Shtemenko Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Manoeuvre 1946.1.1
Semen K. Timoshenko Stalinist Chief Of Army: Elastic Defence Doctrine 1941.1.1
Rodion Malinovskij Stalinist Armament Minister: Tank Proponent
Chief Of Army: Armoured Spearhead Doctrine
1943.1.1
Mikhail V. Viktorov Stalinist Chief Of Navy: Power Projection Doctrine 1938.1.1
Nikolai Kuznetsov Stalinist Chief Of Navy: Decisive Naval Battle Doctrine 1939.1.1
Ivan. S. Isakov Leninist Chief Of Navy: Base Control Doctrine 1940.1.1
Aleksandr D. Loktionov Stalinist Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine 1937.1.1
Pavel V. Rychagov Stalinist Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine 1938.1.1
Yakov V. Smushkevich Leninist Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine 1936.1.1
Aleksandr E. Golovanov Leninist Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine 1940.1.1
Alexander Novikov Stalinist Chief Of Air: Air Superiority Doctrine 1942.1.1
Y.V. Vladimiroch Stalinist Chief Of Air: Carpet Bombing Doctrine 1943.1.1
Nikolay Shvernik Stalinist Head Of State: Insignificant Layman 1946.1.1
Nikolay Bulganin Stalinist Head Of Government: Old General
Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist
1953.1.1
Lavrenti P. Beria Stalinist Head Of Government: Backroom Backstabber
Minister Of Security: Prince Of Terror
1938.1.1
Vyacheslav Molotov Stalinist Head Of Government: Silent Workhorse
Head Of State: Autocratic Charmer
Foreign Minister: Iron Fisted Brute
1936.1.1
Sergey Kruglov Stalinist Minister Of Security: Back Stabber 1953.1.1
Viktor Abakumov Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Research Specialist 1946.1.1
Semyon Ignatyev Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Political Specialist 1951.1.1
Ivan Serov Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist 1953.1.1
Nikita Kruschev Stalinist Head Of Government: Flamboyant Tough Guy 1958.1.1
Aleksandr Vasilevsky Stalinist Armament Minister: Infantry Proponent 1949.1.1
Leonid Brezhnev Stalinist Head Of State: Stern Imperialist 1960.1.1
Georgiy Malenkov Stalinist Head Of Government: Political Protege 1953.1.1
Dimitriy Shepilov Stalinist Foreign Minister: Apologetic Clerk 1956.1.1
Andreyi Gromyko Stalinist Foreign Minister: The Cloak N Dagger Schemer 1957.1.1
Nikolay Dudorov Stalinist Minister Of Security: Back Stabber 1956.1.1
Aleksandr Shelepin Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Political Specialist 1958.1.1
Vladimir Semichastnyi Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Dismal Enigma 1961.1.1