Republican Spain ministers

From Hearts of Iron 3 Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Name Ideology Traits Start Date
Niceto Alcalá-Zamora Social Conservative Head Of State: Weary Stiff Neck
Foreign Minister: Great Compromiser
1936.1.1
Manuel Portela Valladares Social Conservative Head Of Government: Naive Optimist
Minister Of Security: Silent Lawyer
1936.1.1
Joaquín Urzaiz Cadaval Market Liberal Foreign Minister: Apologetic Clerk 1936.1.1
José Mendizábal y Bonilla Social Conservative Armament Minister: Infantry Proponent 1936.1.1
Juan Hernández Sarabia Market Liberal Chief Of Staff: School Of Fire Support
Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist
Chief Of Army: Guns And Butter Doctrine
1936.1.1
José Miaja Menant Social Conservative Chief Of Staff: School Of Mass Combat
Chief Of Army: Decisive Battle Doctrine
1936.1.1
Nicolás Molero Lobo Social Conservative Chief Of Army: Static Defence Doctrine 1936.1.1
Antonio Azarola Gresillón Social Liberal Chief Of Navy: Indirect Approach Doctrine 1936.1.1
Miguel Nuñez de Prado Social Liberal Chief Of Air: Naval Aviation Doctrine
Armament Minister: Air To Sea Proponent
1936.1.1
Manuel Azaña Díaz Social Liberal Head Of Government: Silent Workhorse
Head Of State: Pig Headed Isolationist
Armament Minister: Theoretical Scientist
Foreign Minister: Iron Fisted Brute
Chief Of Army: Guns And Butter Doctrine
1936.1.1
Augusto Barcia Trelles Social Democrat Head Of State: Insignificant Layman
Foreign Minister: Ideological Crusader
1936.1.1
Álvaro de Albornoz Liminiana Left Wing Radical Head Of State: Power Hungry Demagogue 1938.1.1
Francisco Largo Caballero Social Democrat Head Of Government: Smiling Oilman
Head Of State: Barking Buffoon
Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist
1938.1.1
Comité Central de la CNT-FAI Leninist Head Of State: Insignificant Layman 1938.1.1
Diego Martínez Barrio Social Democrat Head Of Government: Backroom Backstabber
Head Of State: Benevolent Gentleman
Minister Of Security: Prince Of Terror
Foreign Minister: The Cloak N Dagger Schemer
1939.1.1
José Díaz Ramos Stalinist Head Of Government: Ambitious Union Boss
Head Of State: Barking Buffoon
Minister Of Security: Man Of The People
1939.1.1
Julián Besteiro Fernández Left Wing Radical Head Of State: Insignificant Layman
Foreign Minister: Apologetic Clerk
1945.1.1
Juan Negrín López Left Wing Radical Head Of Government: Naive Optimist
Head Of State: Die Hard Reformer
Armament Minister: Administrative Genius
1936.1.1
Dolores Ibáurri Gómez Stalinist Head Of State: Ruthless Powermonger
Minister Of Security: Efficient Sociopath
Foreign Minister: Iron Fisted Brute
1942.1.1
Alejandro Lerroux García Social Democrat Head Of State: Insignificant Layman
Armament Minister: Administrative Genius
Minister Of Security: Crooked Kleptocrat
Minister Of Intelligence: Dismal Enigma
1942.1.1
Juan III Social Conservative Head Of State: Benevolent Gentleman 1944.1.1
Santiago Carrillo Solares Stalinist Head Of Government: Political Protege
Minister Of Security: Prince Of Terror
Minister Of Intelligence: Political Specialist
Foreign Minister: The Cloak N Dagger Schemer
1942.1.1
Joaquín Ascaso Budriá Leninist Head Of Government: Happy Amateur
Armament Minister: Military Entrepreneur
1938.1.1
Luis Jiménez de Asúa Left Wing Radical Head Of Government: Ambitious Union Boss 1939.1.1
Indalencio Prieto Tuero Social Democrat Head Of Government: Political Protege
Armament Minister: Military Entrepreneur
1939.1.1
Santiago Casares Quiroga Social Democrat Chief Of Navy: Power Projection Doctrine
Head Of Government: Corporate Suit
Armament Minister: Submarine Proponent
Minister Of Security: Prince Of Terror
Foreign Minister: Apologetic Clerk
1936.1.1
José Giral Pereira Social Democrat Chief Of Navy: Open Seas Doctrine
Head Of Government: Naive Optimist
Armament Minister: Battle Fleet Proponent
Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist
Foreign Minister: Biased Intellectual
1936.1.1
José María Gil-Robles Quiñones Social Conservative Head Of Government: Flamboyant Tough Guy
Armament Minister: Military Entrepreneur
Chief Of Army: Guns And Butter Doctrine
1936.1.1
Claudio Sánchez Albornoz Social Conservative Head Of Government: Smiling Oilman
Foreign Minister: Ideological Crusader
1939.1.1
Miguel Maura Gamazo Social Conservative Chief Of Navy: Decisive Naval Battle Doctrine
Head Of Government: Corporate Suit
Minister Of Security: Compassionate Gentleman
1942.1.1
Jesús Hernández y Tomás Stalinist Armament Minister: Theoretical Scientist
Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist
Foreign Minister: Ideological Crusader
1936.1.1
Margarita Nelken Stalinist Minister Of Security: Compassionate Gentleman
Foreign Minister: Biased Intellectual
1939.1.1
Julio Álvarez del Vayo Stalinist Foreign Minister: Ideological Crusader 1940.1.1
Andreu Nin i Pérez Leninist Minister Of Security: Compassionate Gentleman
Foreign Minister: The Cloak N Dagger Schemer
1936.1.1
Joaquin Maurín Juliá Leninist Armament Minister: Tank Proponent
Foreign Minister: Ideological Crusader
1937.1.1
Eduardo de Guzmán Leninist Minister Of Security: Silent Lawyer
Foreign Minister: Great Compromiser
1938.1.1
José Peirats Leninist Foreign Minister: Apologetic Clerk 1939.1.1
Diego Abad de Santillán Leninist Foreign Minister: Biased Intellectual 1940.1.1
Fernando de los Ríos Urruti Left Wing Radical Armament Minister: Strategic Air Proponent
Foreign Minister: The Cloak N Dagger Schemer
1936.1.1
Victoria Kent Left Wing Radical Minister Of Security: Man Of The People
Foreign Minister: Great Compromiser
1938.1.1
Alvaro de Albornoz Liminiana Left Wing Radical Minister Of Intelligence: Dismal Enigma
Foreign Minister: Biased Intellectual
1940.1.1
Lluis Companys i Jover Social Democrat Chief Of Navy: Decisive Naval Battle Doctrine
Chief Of Air: Naval Aviation Doctrine
Foreign Minister: Iron Fisted Brute
1937.1.1
Sebastián Pozas Perea Social Democrat Chief Of Staff: School Of Defence
Minister Of Security: Crime Fighter
Foreign Minister: General Staffer
Chief Of Army: Static Defence Doctrine
1939.1.1
Bibiano Fernández Ossorio Social Democrat Armament Minister: Infantry Proponent
Foreign Minister: Great Compromiser
1940.1.1
Diego Hidalgo Dúran Social Liberal Chief Of Air: Air Superiority Doctrine
Armament Minister: Military Entrepreneur
Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist
Foreign Minister: General Staffer
1939.1.1
Salvador de Madariaga Social Liberal Foreign Minister: Great Compromiser 1940.1.1
F. López Goicoechea Inchaurrandieta Social Liberal Foreign Minister: Ideological Crusader 1941.1.1
Ricardo Samper Ibáñez Social Liberal Minister Of Intelligence: Political Specialist
Foreign Minister: Biased Intellectual
1943.1.1
Ángel Osorio y Gallardo Social Conservative Armament Minister: Theoretical Scientist
Minister Of Security: Prince Of Terror
Foreign Minister: Biased Intellectual
1936.1.1
Manuel de Irujo y Ollo Social Conservative Minister Of Security: Man Of The People
Foreign Minister: The Cloak N Dagger Schemer
1938.1.1
Jaume Aiguader y Miró Social Conservative Foreign Minister: Apologetic Clerk 1939.1.1
José Martínez de Velasco Paternal Autocrat Minister Of Security: Crime Fighter
Foreign Minister: Iron Fisted Brute
1936.1.1
Manuel Jímenez Fernández Paternal Autocrat Foreign Minister: The Cloak N Dagger Schemer 1941.1.1
Emilio de Palacios y Fau Paternal Autocrat Foreign Minister: Ideological Crusader 1943.1.1
Luis Luciá Luciá Paternal Autocrat Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist
Minister Of Intelligence: Industrial Specialist
Foreign Minister: Biased Intellectual
1945.1.1
Vicente Uribe Galdeano Stalinist Chief Of Navy: Base Control Doctrine
Chief Of Air: Vertical Envelopment Doctrine
Armament Minister: Administrative Genius
Minister Of Security: Man Of The People
1936.1.1
Juan Comorera y Soler Stalinist Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist
Minister Of Intelligence: Dismal Enigma
1938.1.1
Etelvino Vega Martínez Stalinist Armament Minister: Tank Proponent
Chief Of Army: Armoured Spearhead Doctrine
1939.1.1
Enrique Castro Delgado Stalinist Armament Minister: Infantry Proponent 1941.1.1
Juan López Sánchez Leninist Chief Of Navy: Indirect Approach Doctrine
Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine
Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist
Minister Of Intelligence: Industrial Specialist
1936.1.1
Ángel Pestaña Leninist Armament Minister: Air To Ground Proponent
Minister Of Intelligence: Political Specialist
1937.1.1
Juan Peiró Belis Leninist Chief Of Navy: Base Control Doctrine
Chief Of Air: Carpet Bombing Doctrine
Armament Minister: Administrative Genius
1942.1.1
Federica Monsteny Mané Leninist Armament Minister: Theoretical Scientist
Minister Of Intelligence: Technical Specialist
1943.1.1
Ricardo Sanz García Leninist Armament Minister: Infantry Proponent
Minister Of Intelligence: Research Specialist
1944.1.1
Belamino Tomás Álvarez Left Wing Radical Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist 1938.1.1
Felix Gordón Ordás Left Wing Radical Armament Minister: Laissez Faires Capitalist
Minister Of Intelligence: Industrial Specialist
1943.1.1
Todolfo Llopis Férrandiz Left Wing Radical Armament Minister: Infantry Proponent 1944.1.1
Francisco Méndez Aspe Social Democrat Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist
Minister Of Intelligence: Political Specialist
1938.1.1
José Larraz Lopez Social Democrat Armament Minister: Tank Proponent 1941.1.1
José Prat García Social Democrat Armament Minister: Laissez Faires Capitalist 1942.1.1
Carles Pi i Suñer Social Democrat Armament Minister: Administrative Genius 1945.1.1
Bernardo Giner de los Ríos García Social Liberal Armament Minister: Theoretical Scientist 1937.1.1
Emilio Herrera Social Liberal Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine
Armament Minister: Air Superiority Proponent
1939.1.1
Lluis Nicolau d'Olwer Social Liberal Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist 1940.1.1
José Yanguas Messía Social Conservative Armament Minister: Administrative Genius 1936.1.1
Manuel Carrasco i Formiguera Social Conservative Armament Minister: Laissez Faires Capitalist 1938.1.1
Joaquín Chapaprieta Torregosa Social Conservative Armament Minister: Resource Industrialist
Minister Of Intelligence: Industrial Specialist
1945.1.1
José Calvo-Sotelo Paternal Autocrat Armament Minister: Laissez Faires Capitalist 1936.1.1
José María Quinones de Leon Paternal Autocrat Armament Minister: Tank Proponent
Minister Of Security: Prince Of Terror
1938.1.1
Juan March Ordinas Paternal Autocrat Armament Minister: Administrative Genius
Minister Of Intelligence: Dismal Enigma
1939.1.1
Valentín González González Stalinist Minister Of Security: Back Stabber 1938.1.1
Antonio Mije Stalinist Minister Of Security: Prince Of Terror 1941.1.1
Joaquín Grimau García Stalinist Minister Of Security: Efficient Sociopath 1942.1.1
José Expósito Leiva Leninist Minister Of Security: Silent Lawyer 1936.1.1
Melchor Rodríguez de Galdeano Leninist Minister Of Security: Crime Fighter 1937.1.1
Juan García Oliver Leninist Minister Of Security: Man Of The People 1942.1.1
Buenaventura Durruti Dumange Leninist Chief Of Staff: School Of Defence
Minister Of Security: Prince Of Terror
Chief Of Army: Decisive Battle Doctrine
1945.1.1
Julián Zugazagoitia Mendieta Left Wing Radical Minister Of Security: Compassionate Gentleman 1936.1.1
Ángel Galarza y Gago Left Wing Radical Minister Of Security: Prince Of Terror 1936.1.1
Antonio Ortega Gutiérrez Left Wing Radical Minister Of Security: Efficient Sociopath 1937.1.1
Ramon Gonzalez Peña Left Wing Radical Minister Of Security: Crime Fighter 1938.1.1
Wenceslao Carrillo Forjador Left Wing Radical Minister Of Security: Man Of The People 1941.1.1
Amós Salvador Carreras Social Democrat Minister Of Security: Man Of The People 1938.1.1
Marcelino Domingo Sanjuán Social Democrat Minister Of Security: Compassionate Gentleman 1943.1.1
Julio López Olivan Social Liberal Minister Of Security: Back Stabber 1938.1.1
Pablo de Azcárate y Flores Social Liberal Minister Of Security: Man Of The People 1938.1.1
Federico Escofet Alsina Social Liberal Minister Of Security: Crime Fighter 1941.1.1
Mariano Gómez Social Conservative Minister Of Security: Crime Fighter 1946.1.1
Tomás Garciano Goñi Paternal Autocrat Minister Of Security: Compassionate Gentleman 1936.1.1
Rafael Videlia Rubio Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Industrial Specialist 1936.1.1
Daniel Ortega Martínez Stalinist Minister Of Intelligence: Research Specialist 1941.1.1
Mariano Vázquez Rodríguez Leninist Chief Of Air: Air Superiority Doctrine
Minister Of Intelligence: Dismal Enigma
1937.1.1
Julian Gorkin Gómez García Leninist Minister Of Intelligence: Naval Intelligence Specialist 1943.1.1
Gustavo Durán Martínez Left Wing Radical Chief Of Staff: School Of Psychology
Minister Of Intelligence: Research Specialist
Chief Of Army: Armoured Spearhead Doctrine
1936.1.1
Manuel Torres Campaña Social Democrat Minister Of Intelligence: Industrial Specialist 1936.1.1
Benjamín Balboa López Social Democrat Minister Of Intelligence: Naval Intelligence Specialist 1938.1.1
Josep Tarradellas y Joan Social Democrat Minister Of Intelligence: Industrial Specialist 1939.1.1
Manuel Estrada Manchón Social Liberal Chief Of Staff: School Of Psychology
Minister Of Intelligence: Research Specialist
Chief Of Army: Elastic Defence Doctrine
1936.1.1
Manuel Matallana Gómez Social Conservative Minister Of Intelligence: Research Specialist 1941.1.1
Luis Orgaz Yoldi Paternal Autocrat Minister Of Intelligence: Research Specialist 1936.1.1
Frank Ryan Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Mass Combat 1936.1.1
Emilio Kléber Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Defence 1937.1.1
Enrique Líster Forján Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Psychology
Chief Of Army: Decisive Battle Doctrine
1938.1.1
Juan Modesto Guilloto Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Mass Combat
Chief Of Army: Guns And Butter Doctrine
1938.1.1
Antonio Cordón García Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Defence
Chief Of Army: Static Defence Doctrine
1938.1.1
Manuel Tagüeña Lacorte Stalinist Chief Of Staff: School Of Manoeuvre
Chief Of Army: Elastic Defence Doctrine
1939.1.1
Francisco Galán Rodríguez Stalinist Chief Of Navy: Open Seas Doctrine
Chief Of Staff: School Of Fire Support
1939.1.1
Vicente Guarner Vivancos Leninist Chief Of Staff: School Of Fire Support
Chief Of Army: Elastic Defence Doctrine
1936.1.1
Miguel García Vivancos Leninist Chief Of Staff: School Of Manoeuvre
Chief Of Army: Armoured Spearhead Doctrine
1937.1.1
Francisco Ascaso Budría Leninist Chief Of Staff: School Of Mass Combat
Chief Of Army: Guns And Butter Doctrine
1938.1.1
Cipriano Mera Sanz Leninist Chief Of Staff: School Of Psychology
Chief Of Army: Static Defence Doctrine
1941.1.1
Vicente Rojo Lluch Left Wing Radical Chief Of Staff: School Of Manoeuvre
Chief Of Army: Decisive Battle Doctrine
1937.1.1
Arturo Mena Roig Left Wing Radical Chief Of Staff: School Of Mass Combat
Chief Of Army: Elastic Defence Doctrine
1938.1.1
Juan Perea Capulino Left Wing Radical Chief Of Staff: School Of Defence
Chief Of Army: Static Defence Doctrine
1939.1.1
Enrique Jurado Barrio Social Democrat Chief Of Staff: School Of Fire Support
Chief Of Army: Decisive Battle Doctrine
1938.1.1
Carlos Masquelet Lacaci Social Democrat Chief Of Staff: School Of Defence
Chief Of Army: Static Defence Doctrine
1941.1.1
Luis Castelló Pantoja Social Democrat Chief Of Staff: School Of Psychology
Chief Of Army: Elastic Defence Doctrine
1945.1.1
Toribio Martínez Cabrera Social Liberal Chief Of Staff: School Of Mass Combat
Chief Of Army: Guns And Butter Doctrine
1936.1.1
Domingo Batet Mestre Social Conservative Chief Of Staff: School Of Psychology
Chief Of Army: Armoured Spearhead Doctrine
1940.1.1
Luís Orgaz Yoldi Paternal Autocrat Chief Of Staff: School Of Defence 1942.1.1
Joaquin Fanjul Goñi Paternal Autocrat Chief Of Staff: School Of Psychology
Chief Of Army: Static Defence Doctrine
1943.1.1
José Antonio de Aguirre y Lecube Social Conservative Chief Of Army: Guns And Butter Doctrine 1936.1.1
Antonio Aranda Mata Paternal Autocrat Chief Of Army: Static Defence Doctrine 1936.1.1
Pedro Fernández Checa Stalinist Chief Of Navy: Decisive Naval Battle Doctrine
Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine
1938.1.1
Pedro Prado Mendizábal Stalinist Chief Of Navy: Indirect Approach Doctrine 1939.1.1
Bruno Alonso Left Wing Radical Chief Of Navy: Base Control Doctrine 1936.1.1
Joaquín Julio Maurín Left Wing Radical Chief Of Navy: Power Projection Doctrine 1937.1.1
Luís González Ubieta Left Wing Radical Chief Of Navy: Indirect Approach Doctrine 1938.1.1
Indalecio Prieto Tuero Left Wing Radical Chief Of Navy: Open Seas Doctrine
Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine
1939.1.1
Andres Saborit Colomer Left Wing Radical Chief Of Navy: Decisive Naval Battle Doctrine 1940.1.1
Antonio Ruíz Funes-García Social Liberal Chief Of Navy: Base Control Doctrine 1939.1.1
Miguel Buiza Palacios Social Conservative Chief Of Navy: Indirect Approach Doctrine 1936.1.1
Francisco Nunez de Olaneta Paternal Autocrat Chief Of Navy: Base Control Doctrine 1936.1.1
Ignacio Hidalgo de Cisneros Left Wing Radical Chief Of Air: Air Superiority Doctrine 1936.1.1
Ventura Gassol Rovíra Leninist Chief Of Air: Vertical Envelopment Doctrine 1939.1.1
Trifon Gómez San José Left Wing Radical Chief Of Air: Vertical Envelopment Doctrine 1937.1.1
Felipe Díaz Sandino Social Democrat Chief Of Air: Army Aviation Doctrine 1936.1.1
Ángel Camacho Benítez Social Democrat Chief Of Air: Air Superiority Doctrine 1938.1.1
Julio Just Gímeno Social Democrat Chief Of Air: Vertical Envelopment Doctrine 1941.1.1
María Lejarraga de Martínez Social Democrat Chief Of Air: Carpet Bombing Doctrine 1943.1.1
Alfredo Kindelán Duany Social Conservative Chief Of Air: Carpet Bombing Doctrine 1936.1.1